PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY AND LEGAL WARNING

Personal Data Protection Policy.

  1. ROTOGAL S.L with the contact email rotogal@rotogal.com, informs here that the users and customers of the company (hereafter, the “Users”) about its personal data protection policy (hereafter, “the Personal Data”). This way, the users decide freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide the Personal Data which may be requested or which can be obtained from the Users for the nature of commercial relationships, completion of forms and surveys offered by ROTOGAL S.L. in its web page.
  2. The company reserves the right to modify the present personal data policy in compliance with new legislation, jurisprudence or self-regulations which may come into effect. These modifications will be announced in this page with reasonable notice before coming into force.
  3. The Personal Data collected through the web page, can be incorporated in different files, this way the data obtained through the contact form is incorporated in a file named “contacto Web”, registered in the Spanish Agency for the Protection of Data (AEPD), with the objective of attending to your enquiry and those which are received through the section of Human Resources  shall be incorporated in a file named “rrhh”, registered with the AEPD  with the aim, of attending to the employment requirements within the company. The data obtained through the forms in this page will not be given to third parties other than the cases legally established or authorized by the user. The company can use these to send sales communications, information regarding products or customer loyalty programs. In the event that there should be any transfer of data, ROTOGAL S.L. will request the corresponding consent of the interested parties, informing the name of the recipient and the motive of the transfer.
  4. ROTOGAL S.L. has adopted the levels of security for the protection of data legally required and these levels will evolve in accord with the state of the art and with the legislation in force.
  5. ROTOGAL S.L.  provides the technical resources destined to improve its products through the opinions of its Users, also, in a clear way, offers the content of this notice so that with prior warning, you can access this notice about the Privacy Policy or any other relevant information and may provide consent to enable the company to know the concerns of its customers and, with your collaboration obtain improvements in the products provided.
  6. The users are recognized their rights to access, cancel, rectify and oppose, in the same way as they are recognized the right to be informed about the transfers made, by contacting ROTOGAL S.L., through the email rotogal@rotogal.com or by ordinary post to the address Parque Empresarial Espiñeira, parcela 36B, 15930 Boiro, A Coruña, Dpto. Protección de Datos, indicating clearly the right which they wish to exercise.

Information identifying the supplier of services for the effects of the Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce Act (the LSSI-CE) Rotogal S.L. Registered office: Polígono Industrial Espiñeira, parcela 36B, 15930, Boiro, A Coruña, España. Tel. +34 981 849 901 Fax +34 981 849 902 rotogal@rotogal.com Company registration: registered in the mercantile register of A Coruña, Inscription of the sheet number C-32786, page 171 of the volume 2813 of the File, General Section Fiscal identification number: B-15926801

Legal Warning.

General conditions of use for the web rotogal.com

 

  1. The use of this web space is subject to the complete acceptance by the user of these General Conditions of Use, or those that are in force at each moment in which the user accesses the site.
  2. Access to this site is only permitted for legal uses, following the present General Conditions, the applicable law at each moment, in addition to ethics, good practice and public order. The company reserves the right to withdraw access to this site, without prior notice, to any user which contravenes this legal notice, in addition to inform the relevant authorities the undertaking of activities which could constitute a criminal office.
  3. The company reserves the unilateral right to change at any moment, the present General Conditions of use, as well as other general conditions or particular conditions in its web page. Also, it reserves the right to modify at any moment the presentation, configuration and location of the web site, in addition to the contents and the conditions required to use these.
  4. The User recognizes that access to this site is carried out under the user’s free consent and that the sole responsibility falls upon the user.
  5. Rotogal, S.L. reserves the right to inform the competent Authority of any other use which could attempt against the interests and rights of the company or which could be a criminal offence.
  6. Rotogal, S.L. reserves the right to put an end to this web service at any time without further requirements than a 15 day notice in the present conditions.

 

Disclaimer

 

  1. Rotogal, S.L. cannot guarantee the permanent availability of the service offered by this site, neither can it be held responsible for whatever damages can be produced in the future, neither due to technical defects, whichever their nature, derived from the use of the information contained in this website.
  2. In the event of a computer security attack, resulting in errors in the information supplied, Rotogal, S.L. does not accept responsibility for such errors along with the damages caused by the use of the information derived from these errors.

The content of this web is merely informative, and we accept no responsibility at any moment for possible errors produced in its presentation. If you require more detailed information you can contact us through the email rotogal@rotogal.com or by telephone.

 

Ownership of industrial and intellectual property

 

  1. The industrial and intellectual property of any logos, emblems, or any element incorporated in the design of this site belongs exclusively to Rotogal, S.L. The User recognizes and accepts these rights. The elements of this web over which Rotogal, S.L. has no rights of intellectual or industrial property are used with the corresponding permission.
  2.  The reproduction of all or part of the content of www.rotogal.com is prohibited along with its transmission or recording by any system of information recovery, in any form and with any media, unless authorization in writing has been previously given by Rotogal, S.L.
  3. Circumvention of the copyright and rights of Rotogal, S.L. is not permitted, in addition to attempts to evade or avoid the systems in place, which may be used for the protection of the contents. The right to use citations is permitted as long as the source of where the material if from is indicated.
  4. Any violation of the intellectual or industrial property rights of this portal or the elements of Rotogal, S.L. will be subject to the approriate legal actions to ensure the protection of these.

 

Applicable law

 

  1. Rotogal, S.L. informs that this web site is located in Spain, the country in which it offers its services, and due to this the only legislation applicable to resolve any conflict with respect to the interpretation of these conditions, is the legislation of Spain, as well as the International Treaties which Spain has signed.
  2. By acceptance of the present General Conditions, the user agrees to submit to the jurisdiction and the Courts of the city of Ribeira, to resolve any controversy related to the previous paragraph.

How to contact us If you wish to clarify any aspect regarding the conditions of use described, please contact the following addresses: rotogal@rotogal.com if you contact us via email or in writing to Rotogal, S.L. Polígono Industrial Espiñeira 36B, 15930, Boiro, A Coruña, Spain.   Information identifying the supplier of services for the effects of the Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce Act (the LSSI-CE) Rotogal S.L. Registered office: Polígono Industrial Espiñeira, parcela 36B, 15930, Boiro, A Coruña, España. Tel. +34 981 849 901 Fax +34 981 849 902 rotogal@rotogal.com Company registration: registered in the mercantile register of A Coruña, Inscription of the sheet number C-32786, page 171 of the volume 2813 of the File, General Section Fiscal identification number: B-15926801

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies